modular systems radio archives

  • 2021.04.11
    MUE, Savile, bpmf, Simon Heartfield, Christina Chatfield, Silvia Kastel, Coarses, Salem Hilal, Jonny L

  • 2021.03.28
    galcid, Skinnybones, Beyun, Kim Cosmik, Sepehr, FAUZIA, laced, Xen Chron, Xyla, Christina Chatfield

  • 2021.03.14
    Pauline Anna Strom, Auton, Jasmine Infiniti, Being, The Exaltics / Heinrich Mueller, Grave Index, Yu Su, J Shaw, kamyar khanzaei, Biochip, Beatrice Dillon, bodyzone

  • 2021.02.28
    Amina Cyu, TM404, kritzkom, Bézier, Alpha+, Debby Friday, laced, TADAN, HVL, Delian League, JASS, deoxyt

  • 2021.02.14
    A guest mix from Montreal-based DJ BitterCaress, inspired by high energy old school rave music. BitterCaress is a resident with the Octov collective, and she is the host of The Movements on La Face B, a local web radio station. She curates the podcast series Mixing for a Cause, and recently launched MFC records, a label that allows established and up and coming artists to support a cause with their music. The first release is a 5 track compilation raising funds for the NAACP.

  • 2021.01.31
    AUN, Nadia Khan, Otik, Iota, Volruptus, Biosphere, Julia Bondar, Sepehr, Stellar OM Source, Ben Buitendijk, ottoman​.​grüw, Joe Sousa

  • 2021.01.17
    Shawn Rudiman, Fauzia, Xyla, Wordcolour, Ikonika, Kush Jones, Rian Treanor, Nick Edwards, Il Quadro di Troisi, Pye Corner Audio, Shelley Parker, Minimal Violence

  • 2021.01.03
    Jake Muir, Experimental Housewife, Edit Select, Jasen Loveland, Off-key Industries, Bill Converse, Santiago Salazar, Davis Galvin, Hieroglyphic Being, Furtive, Israel Vines, Tangerine Dream

  • 2020.12.20
    Sarah Davachi, Stephanie Merchak, Sepehr, Roche, Nikki Nair, Aseq, Biochip, Pauline Anna Strom, Persuasion

  • 2020.12.06
    Victoria Lukas, Jackson Lee, Kamyar Khanzaei, SSA, Gabriel Rei, pulsewidth, Pursuit Grooves, DJML, S. Chioini, softcoresoft, Bézier, Paranerd, Kloves

  • 2020.11.22
    Lucrecia Dalt, Dimensions in Shadow, Ciarra Black, Morita Vargas, bookworms, m. geddes gengras, aircode, Mukqs, D. Strange, Kim Cosmik, Loraine James

  • 2020.11.08
    Ortrotasce, Marshall Applewhite, LDY OSC, Shawn Rudiman, Persuasion, WAV, Erika, KGIV, Moonstarr & Etan Thomas, Ron Trent

  • 2020.10.25
    PRG-M, Tourment, Israel Vines, Erika Gluck, 30303, Reinhard Voigt, gayphextwin, Peder Mannerfelt, FXBIP, Rebecca Goldberg, Ntel, laced

  • 2020.10.11
    Analog Tara, KMRU, RVDS, Mesak, Davis Galvin, Single Cell Orchestra, Terekke, bodyzone, Simon Heartfield, Hadamard, Xozgk, Overland

  • 2020.09.27
    Dravier, PRG-M, John Barera, Bleupulp, Lone Dancer, Erika Gluck, Sard, Gabriel Rei, Beyun, Honeydrip, burnet207, HVL, Aquaventure, Montreal Dances Across Borders Vol. 1

  • 2020.09.13
    guest DJ mix by Fengir from Ancient Robot

  • 2020.08.30
    A guest mix from Boha featuring tracks from the Re:conceive compilation raising funds for The Montreal Native Women's Shelter and The Just Solutions Clinic.

  • 2020.08.16
    Pursuit Grooves, bodyzone, S. Chioini, DYLAB, Sepehr, burnet207, A blade of grass, Kamyar Khanzaei, Desert Bloom, Xozgk, John Barera, Jorge B, Altstadt Echo, Peter Van Hoesen

  • 2020.08.02

  • 2020.07.19
    Rhaeticus, Nick Edwards, Seekersinternational, Sard, Dialectic Sines, Loraine James, Ali Berger, Space Afrika, Terrence Dixon, Loraine James, Fix, Drexciya, burnet207

  • 2020.07.05
    Ian Oakley, Robert AA Lowe, Joe Sousa, Blacklauren, Global Communication, Erika, Experimental Housewife, bastiengoat, Lårry, UMFANG, Kush Jones, Bézier

  • 2020.06.21
    Bilagaana, NKISI, Altered Natives, Reggie Dokes, Shawn Rudiman, Olive T, Low Tape, Nikki Nair, D. Strange, Jasmine Infiniti, M Parent, Hiroko Yamamura, Shawn Rudiman, Abby Echiverri

  • 2020.06.07
    Urban Tribe, bastiengoat, gayphextwin, Beatrice Dillon, Hoshina Anniversary, Joey Anderson, Ron & Chez Damier, Mike Huckaby, Pursuit Grooves, Pale Blue (Olive T Remix), DJ Wawa, Selim X, London Modular Alliance

  • 2020.05.24
    Ryan Wick, Sepehr, w1b0 on Bass Agenda, Aurora Halal, WELFARE, Simone Bauer, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Dan Snazelle, Saint Thomas LeDoux, Ikonika

  • 2020.05.10
    France Jobin + Klara Lewis, Jackson Lee, HVL, BPMF, Lone Dancer, Lyra Pramuk, Aleksi Perala, Mor Elian, Eric Cloutier, Peter Van Hoesen

  • 2020.04.26
    pulsewidth, Lone Dancer, Sepehr, Relaxer, Skinnybones, Ariel Zetina, Xozgk, A'Bear, Delian League, Kloves, Rebecca Goldberg, Ole Mic Odd

  • 2020.04.12
    M Parent, 1800HaightStreet, Low Tape, Simon Heartfield, Aleksi Perala, Legowelt, Fluxion, Ntel, Erol Alkan, Soul Tangler, Hiro Kone, Essej Pollock

  • 2020.03.29
    sard, Eric Cloutier, Archivist, Anome, Simone Bauer, Folded Grid, bpmf, Bary Center, Keith Fullerton Whitman, JASSS, Rebecca Goldberg, Peder Mannerfelt, The Subdermic

  • 2020.03.15
    CVBox, Jackson Lee, Off-key Industries, Photonz, Garies, Beatrice Dillon, Bookworms, M//R, Jump Source, DINA, Oprofessionell

  • 2020.03.01
    Entrancer, Telefon Tel Aviv, Photonz, Anthony Rother, Selim X, Oneiros And The Tribe Of Dreams, Experimental Housewife, James N Murray, Calvin Morgan, Echo Beach

  • 2020.02.16
    bleupulp, Wiklow, Peder Mannerfelt, BPMF, Adam Jay, Archivist, Doctor Jeep, You're Me Band, Debbie Doe, Savile, Doc Sleep, burnet207

  • 2020.02.02
    with guest Ryan Diduck and music by Kenya Kanazawa, Simone Bauer, Loraine James, Spacetime Continuum, rRoxymore, Doc Sleep, Plateau, Roger Tellier-Craig, COH, Coil (Black Light District)

  • 2020.01.19
    Loscil, Trance, Pheek, LNS, Pecora Pecora, Galcid, Mind Safari, Abby Echiverri, SCSI-9, Murr, juneunit, Michael Claus

  • 2020.01.05
    Loraine James, Container, Brainwaltzera, The Automatic Message, Bad Channel, Afrodeutsche, Dialectic Sines, John Selway, Lily Ackerman, Ole Mic Odd, SFV ACID

  • 2019.12.22
    Daniel Savio, Selim X, Jonas Kopp, Aos, Jessica Kert, Ali Berger, Xen Chron, Yamaneko, Doc Sleep, LDY OSC, Bézier, Marshall Applewhite

  • 2019.12.08
    Biochip, C.L.A.W.S., Original Clique, HOLOVR, Will DiMaggio, Selim X, Adam Jay, Fengir, Richard Holhburn, Jonny L, Nikki Nair, Erika Gluck, Alex Falk

  • 2019.11.24
    Telefon Tel Aviv, Bilagaana, Doc Sleep, Bodyman, The Automated Message, Bary Center, Mike Ash, Echo Beach, bergsonist, Pursuit Grooves, Beautiful Swimmers

  • 2019.11.10
    with guest DJ Peter Bunzinelli from the Chambre Noire label and mix/event series

  • 2019.10.27
    M//R, sard, SW, Zone Motif, AGF aka poemproducer aka Antye Greie, RUI HO, Loraine James, LOWEBRAU, Ariel Zetina, juneunit, Hiroko Yamamura, Ceephax Acid Crew

  • 2019.10.13
    Jacek Sienkiewicz, Kaltstam, µ-Ziq, Raica, Porter Ricks, Maurizio, Malory, rRoxymore, Simon Weiss, Richard Holhburn, Martin Schulte, Shinedoe